Repair of a Daikin Wall-Mounted Heat Pump in Sainte-Dorothée
AirGreen repairs a Daikin wall-mounted heat pump in Sainte-Dorothée: HVAC diagnosis, condenser cleaning, vibration reduction, and restored performance.
Read MoreWall-mounted and central heat pumps, air conditioners, electric furnaces, PTACs, air exchangers: every page is a real job by our technicians. Find a case like yours, close to home.
What is happening at your place:
Breakdown of the 2,049 pages published as of October 14, 2026.
Based on what our technicians write in every page. The diagram lights up the parts we fix most often for what you describe.
In green: what matches your description. Share of recent pages for this equipment.
Pages that match your equipment. Fixes in green match what you described.
Tap a region on the map, pick a city from the ranking, or type its name.
Schematic map of the regions. The shade follows the number of calls; tap a tile to filter the ranking.
The latest pages, day by day. Filter by region.
Combine equipment, region and a keyword. Switch to logbook view to move from one page to the next.
The most recent pages plus a selection by equipment. The full list, page by page, is further down.
Which equipment we repair, what we fix, where, and on which brands. Tap a chart to explore it.
Brand read from each page title; 417 pages do not name it.
The darker the cell, the bigger that equipment’s share of the region’s calls.
| Region | Wall HP | Wall AC | Central | Furnace | PTAC | Multi | Exch. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Island of Montreal | 530 | 189 | 62 | 31 | 25 | 14 | 4 |
| West Island | 116 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Laval | 132 | 35 | 49 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| North Shore | 160 | 19 | 51 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| South Shore | 267 | 103 | 47 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Vaudreuil-Soulanges | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wall-mounted heat pump 530 · Wall-mounted AC 189 · Central heat pump 62 · Electric furnace 31 · PTAC 25 · Multi-zone 14 · Air exchanger 4
Wall-mounted heat pump 116 · Wall-mounted AC 18 · Central heat pump 20 · Electric furnace 19 · PTAC 2 · Multi-zone 3 · Air exchanger 1
Wall-mounted heat pump 132 · Wall-mounted AC 35 · Central heat pump 49 · Electric furnace 29 · PTAC 6 · Multi-zone 2 · Air exchanger 5
Wall-mounted heat pump 160 · Wall-mounted AC 19 · Central heat pump 51 · Electric furnace 25 · PTAC 4 · Multi-zone 5 · Air exchanger 3
Wall-mounted heat pump 267 · Wall-mounted AC 103 · Central heat pump 47 · Electric furnace 13 · PTAC 5 · Multi-zone 2 · Air exchanger 4
Wall-mounted heat pump 4 · Central heat pump 2 · Electric furnace 2
In the city, wall-mounted units dominate. In Laval and on the North Shore, almost one call in five involves a central system.
Number of calls, most frequent fixes, brands seen most and the page to visit.
| Equipment | Calls | Fix #1 | #2 | #3 | Frequent brands | See |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wall-mounted heat pump | 1,209 | Cleaning56% | Drain and condensate27% | Board or sensor17% | Fujitsu, GREE, Midea, Goodman, Sharp | Wall-mounted heat pumps |
| Wall-mounted AC | 364 | Cleaning40% | Board or sensor32% | Refrigerant31% | Fujitsu, Midea, GREE, Sharp, LG | Wall-mounted ACs |
| Central heat pump | 231 | Cleaning60% | Electrical component39% | Capacitor24% | Goodman, Lennox, York, Midea, Trane | Central heat pumps |
| Electric furnace | 119 | Electrical component50% | Drain and condensate7% | Filter4% | Carrier, Lennox, York, Lincoln, Trane | Electric furnaces |
| PTAC | 42 | Cleaning81% | Drain and condensate28% | Board or sensor25% | Amana, Friedrich, Trane | PTACs |
| Multi-zone | 26 | Board or sensor29% | Refrigerant19% | Cleaning14% | GREE, Midea, Fujitsu, Sharp | Multi-zone heat pumps |
| Air exchanger | 17 | Cleaning71% | Drain and condensate41% | Noise or vibration24% | Lifebreath, Venmar, vänEE | Air exchanger service |
| Cassette or ducted | 7 | Cleaning86% | Drain and condensate43% | Capacitor14% | GREE, Midea, Daikin | Cassettes and ducted |
1. Cleaning (56%) · 2. Drain and condensate (27%) · 3. Board or sensor (17%)
Fujitsu, GREE, Midea, Goodman, Sharp
Wall-mounted heat pumps →1. Cleaning (40%) · 2. Board or sensor (32%) · 3. Refrigerant (31%)
Fujitsu, Midea, GREE, Sharp, LG
Wall-mounted ACs →1. Cleaning (60%) · 2. Electrical component (39%) · 3. Capacitor (24%)
Goodman, Lennox, York, Midea, Trane
Central heat pumps →1. Electrical component (50%) · 2. Drain and condensate (7%) · 3. Filter (4%)
Carrier, Lennox, York, Lincoln, Trane
Electric furnaces →1. Cleaning (81%) · 2. Drain and condensate (28%) · 3. Board or sensor (25%)
Amana, Friedrich, Trane
PTACs →1. Board or sensor (29%) · 2. Refrigerant (19%) · 3. Cleaning (14%)
GREE, Midea, Fujitsu, Sharp
Multi-zone heat pumps →1. Cleaning (71%) · 2. Drain and condensate (41%) · 3. Noise or vibration (24%)
Lifebreath, Venmar, vänEE
Air exchanger service →1. Cleaning (86%) · 2. Drain and condensate (43%) · 3. Capacitor (14%)
GREE, Midea, Daikin
Cassettes and ducted →Share of the recent pages for that equipment that mention the fix.
Tap a card to see the answer.
Brand, model from the rating plate, what it is doing. A photo helps a lot.
Monday to Thursday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m., Friday 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
The technician finds the cause: drain, board, capacitor, refrigerant, cleaning.
Before any work starts, we send you a final quote. No surprises at the end.
Clean them regularly, especially in peak season.
Keep snow, ice, leaves and plants away from the unit, summer and winter.
Water under the indoor unit or a damp smell: call before the wall gets damaged.
Coils and blower wheel cleaned, drain checked, electrical check.
Our cleaning service →Our pages name more than 60 brands, from Fujitsu, Midea and GREE to Goodman, Lennox and Amana. Your brand is not there? Give us the brand and model on the rating plate and we will confirm whether we can repair it.
The Island of Montreal, the West Island, Laval, the North Shore, the South Shore and Vaudreuil-Dorion: 77 cities and neighbourhoods already appear in our pages.
Monday to Thursday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m., Friday 8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Montreal–Laval: 514 316-2973. South Shore: 514 316-3007.
The brand and model of the unit, a description of what it is doing and, if possible, a photo. Keep access clear to the indoor unit, the outdoor unit and the electrical panel.
Yes. Before any work starts, we send you a final quote. Then you decide.
No. It shows what we find most often in our past calls. Only a technician on site can confirm the cause.
No. Our pages name the city or neighbourhood, the equipment and the fix, never the customer’s name or address.
No. Our RBQ licences cover ventilation (15.8), refrigeration (15.10) and electricity (16). For a gas or oil appliance, hire a contractor who holds the required licence.
Send us the equipment, brand, model and what it is doing. We book the visit, and the final quote reaches you in writing before any work.
This page gathers the pages of our service calls: wall-mounted heat pump repair, central heat pumps, wall-mounted ACs, electric furnaces, PTACs, air exchangers and VRF systems. Each page shows the equipment, the brand when known, the city and what the technician did: cleaning, condensate drain, control board, capacitor, refrigerant recharge.
A leaking heat pump most often has a blocked condensate drain; a heat pump that stopped heating often hides a capacitor, a board or an electrical part; an electric furnace blowing cold air points to a relay or an element. Our technicians work on the Island of Montreal, in the West Island, in Laval, on the North Shore and on the South Shore, on more than 60 brands.
Sources checked on October 14, 2026: the 2,049 pages published on airgreen.ca. Equipment, brand and city come from each page title; fixes come from the summary of the 1,500 most recent pages (December 15, 2025 to October 13, 2026). These numbers describe our past calls, not a diagnosis of your unit.
Newest first, 30 per page.
AirGreen repairs a Daikin wall-mounted heat pump in Sainte-Dorothée: HVAC diagnosis, condenser cleaning, vibration reduction, and restored performance.
Read More
AirGreen repairs an electric furnace in Châteauguay: HVAC diagnosis, blower restoration, electrical correction, and central heating restored.
Read More
HVAC service call for an electric furnace in Montreal: complete diagnosis, electrical inspection, duct inspection, and heating restoration by AirGreen.
Read More
AirGreen repairs a Ruud central heat pump in Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac: HVAC diagnosis, cleaning, electrical checks, restored performance, and improved comfort.
Read More
HVAC service call in Dorval for a central electric furnace: complete diagnosis, airflow correction, Honeywell check, and stabilized heating.
Read More
AirGreen carries out electric furnace repair in Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve: HVAC diagnosis, condensate issues, ventilation, unstable heating, and restored comfort.
Read More
AirGreen is working in Fabreville to repair a Fujitsu Halcyon wall-mounted heat pump: HVAC diagnosis, cleaning, corrected drainage, and restored comfort.
Read More
AirGreen carries out central heat pump repair in Sainte-Thérèse: HVAC diagnosis, cleaning, electrical checks, and restored residential comfort.
Read More
AirGreen operates in Saint-Lambert for HVAC repair on a Goodman wall-mounted heat pump with a water leak, diagnosing the condensate drain, cleaning, and restarting.
Read More
Service call for a Fujitsu wall-mounted heat pump in Saint-Bruno: HVAC diagnosis, electrical correction, exterior cleaning, and restored performance.
Read More
AirGreen performs a service call in Chomedey on a Mitsubishi wall-mounted heat pump: HVAC diagnosis, internal cleaning, drain checked, and comfort restored.
Read More
HVAC repair service in Vaudreuil-Dorion for a Gree wall-mounted heat pump: diagnosis, cleaning, drainage, vibrations, and performance restored by AirGreen.
Read More
AirGreen repairs an LG wall-mounted heat pump at the Old Port: HVAC diagnosis, refrigerant check, condenser cleaning, and restored performance.
Read More
AirGreen operates in Îles-Laval for the repair of a Bosch central heat pump: HVAC diagnosis, cleaning, outdoor clearance, and restored performance.
Read More
AirGreen repairs a Senville wall-mounted heat pump in Châteauguay: HVAC diagnosis, coil cleaning, electrical checks, and restored comfort.
Read More
AirGreen carries out the repair of a wall-mounted heat pump in Sainte-Thérèse in a house under renovation, with HVAC diagnosis, internal cleaning, and airflow improvement.
Read More
AirGreen repairs an electric furnace in Côte-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de-Grâce: HVAC diagnosis, airflow, unstable heating, and restored comfort.
Read More
AirGreen repairs a wall-mounted heat pump in Deux-Montagnes with condenser cleaning, drain correction, HVAC diagnosis, and restored performance.
Read More
AirGreen fixes a water leak on a wall-mounted heat pump in Vaudreuil-Dorion through an HVAC diagnosis, drain cleaning, and restored indoor comfort.
Read More
AirGreen responded in Kirkland for a service call on an electric furnace: HVAC diagnosis, relay replaced, airflow optimized, and residential comfort restored.
Read More
HVAC service call in Dollard-des-Ormeaux for a York electric furnace: diagnosis, repair, stabilized ventilation, and restored heating comfort.
Read More
AirGreen repairs a Mitsubishi Electric wall-mounted heat pump in Lorraine: drain unclogged, interior cleaned, airflow restored, and air conditioning improved.
Read More
AirGreen repairs a Trane electric furnace in Delson: HVAC diagnosis, intermittent heating problem, targeted correction, and restored central comfort.
Read More
HVAC repair in Charlemagne on a Leto wall-mounted heat pump: diagnosis, turbine cleaned, drain cleared, airflow improved, and comfort restored.
Read More
AirGreen carries out the repair of a central heat pump in the Old Port: HVAC diagnosis, condenser cleaning, electrical checks, and restored comfort.
Read More
AirGreen performs an electric furnace repair in Montreal East: HVAC diagnosis, heating sequence correction, airflow verification, and restored comfort.
Read More
HVAC service call in Îles-Laval for a wall-mounted heat pump: diagnosis, cleaning, drain purge, improved airflow, and restored residential comfort.
Read More
AirGreen performs a service call on an electric furnace in Boucherville with zoning diagnosis, duct inspection, control correction, and restored comfort.
Read More
AirGreen carries out central heat pump repair in Laval-des-Rapides: HVAC diagnosis, condenser cleaning, electrical parts replaced, and comfort restored.
Read More
AirGreen carries out the repair of Carrier wall-mounted heat pumps in Montreal: HVAC diagnosis, condenser cleaning, cleared drains, and restored performance.
Read More